PROUDLY MADE IN U.S.A!                                        Contact: mriley1953@cs.com  

Mike Riley
Tool & Die Maker, Progressive & Transfer Die Consultant
  Precision Grinding     Details     General Machine Shop Work     Kam-Tap     Ram-Tap          Email or call for a quote!  (765) 744-5314
 
  KAM-TAP
  KAM-TAP diagram
  KAM-TAP part list
  RAM-TAP
  RAM-TAP punch press tapper


KAM - TAP

Parts list

Please right-click HERE and choose "Save as ..." to download this list in Excel format.

Key No. MODEL 28-1600 MODEL 33-1600 MODEL 35-1600 DESCRIPTION OF PARTS
PART NO. SPECS. PART NO. SPECS.  PART NO. SPECS.
1 28-1600-1   33-1600-1   35-1600-1   BASE
2 28-1600-2   35-1600-2   35-1600-2   GIB
3 28-1600-3   33-1600-3   35-1600-3   SLIDE
4 28-1600-4 10-32 x 1/2 35-1600-4 1/4-20 x 3/4 35-1600-4 1/4-20 x 3/4 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
5 28-1600-5   35-1600-5   35-1600-5   RACK
6 28-1600-6   35-1600-6   35-1600-6   BRACKET, Bearing
7 35-1600-7 1/4 Dia. x 3/4 35-1600-7 1/4 Dia. X 3/4 35-1600-7 1/4 Dia. X 3/4 DOWEL
8 25-1600-8 1/4-20 x 1 35-1600-8 1/4-20 x 3/4 35-1600-8 1/4-20 x 3/4 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
9 28-1600-9   35-1600-9   35-1600-9   CLAMP RING
10 28-1600-10   35-1600-10   35-1600-10   SHAFT
11 28-1600-11   35-1600-11   35-1600-11   HOUSING,Gear Box
12 28-1600-12   35-1600-12   35-1600-12   GEAR
13 28-1600-13   35-1600-13   35-1600-13   GEAR BOX
14 28-1600-14 10-32 x 5/8 35-1600-14 1/4-20 x 3/4 35-1600-14 1/4-20 x 3/4 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
15 28-1600-15   35-1600-15   35-1600-15   COVER
16 28-1600-16   35-1600-16   35-1600-16   BALL BEARIING, New Departure
17 28-1600-17   35-1600-17   35-1600-17   BEARING, Bunting
18 28-1600-18   35-1600-18   35-1600-18   OIL SEAL, Victoprene
19 35-1600-19 10-32 x 5/8 35-1600-19 10-32 x 5/8 35-1600-19 10-32 x 5/8 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
20 28-1600-20   35-1600-20   35-1600-20   COVER PLATE
21 28-1600-21   35-1600-21   35-1600-21   KEY
22 28-1600-22   35-1600-22   35-1600-22   KEY
23 35-1600-23 1/4-20 x 1 35-1600-23 1/4-20 x 1 35-1600-23 1/4-20 x 1 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
24 28-1600-24   35-1600-24   35-1600-24   NUT, Lead Screw
25 28-1600-25 8-32 x 3/8 35-1600-25 10-32 x 3/8 35-1600-25 10-32 x 3/8 SCREW, Button Head
26 28-1600-26   35-1600-26   35-1600-26   WASHER
27 28-1600-27   35-1600-27   35-1600-27   COLLAR, Lead Screw
28 28-1600-28   35-1600-28   35-1600-28   GEAR
29 28-1600-29   35-1600-29   35-1600-29   COLLET
30 28-1600-30   35-1600-30   35-1600-30   RUBBER
31 28-1600-31   35-1600-31   35-1600-31   NUT 
32 28-1600-32   35-1600-32   35-1600-32   ROLLER
33 28-1600-33   NOT USED   NOT USED   BUSHING, Ampco
34 28-1600-34   35-1600-34   35-1600-34   ROLLER SHAFT
35 28-1600-35   35-1600-35   35-1600-35   WASHER
36 28-1600-36   35-1600-36   35-1600-36   SHEAR PIN
37 28-1600-37 1/4-20 35-1600-37 5/16-18 35-1600-37 5/16-18 JAMBNUT
38 28-1600-38   35-1600-38   35-1600-38   BUSHING 
39 28-1600-39   35-1600-39   35-1600-39   SPUR GEAR
40 28-1600-40 6-32 x 1/4 35-1600-40 6-32 x 3/8 35-1600-40 6-32 x 3/8 SCREW, Flat head
41 28-1600-41   35-1600-41   35-1600-41   CLAMP RING
42 28-1600-42   35-1600-42   35-1600-42   BALL BEARIING, New Departure
43 28-1600-43   35-1600-43   35-1600-43   WASHER
44     35-1600-44 1/2-20 35-1600-44 1/2-20 LOCK NUT
44 28-1600-44 1/4-20 x 1/2         SCREW, Button Head
45 28-1600-45   35-1600-45   35-1600-45   SPUR GEAR
46 28-1600-46   35-1600-46   35-1600-46   BALL BEARIING, New Departure
47 28-1600-47   35-1600-47   354-1600-47   SHAFT
48 28-1600-48   35-1600-48   35-1600-48   BEVEL GEAR
49 28-1600-49   35-1600-49   35-1600-49   WASHER
50 28-1600-50   35-1600-50   35-1600-50   BEVEL GEAR
51 35-1600-51 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 35-1600-51 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 35-1600-51 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
52 28-1600-52   35-1600-52   35-1600-52   NEEDLE BEARING, Torrington
53 28-1600-53   35-1600-53   35-1600-53   PINION
54 28-1600-54 10-32 x 1/2 35-1600-54 1/4-20 x 5/8 35-1600-54 1/4-20 x 5/8 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
55 28-1600-55   35-1600-55   35-1600-55   CLAMP PLATE
56 28-1600-56 10-32 x 1/2 35-1600-56 1/4-20 x 5/8 35-1600-56 1/4-20 x 5/8 SCREW, Flat head
57 28-1600-57   35-1600-57   35-1600-57   WASHER
58 28-1600-58   35-1600-58   35-1600-58   SPACER RING
59 35-1600-59   35-1600-59   35-1600-59   BALL BEARIING, New Departure
60 28-1600-60 8-32 x 3/8 35-1600-60 10-32 x 3/8 35-1600-60 10-32 x 3/8 SCREW, Button Head
61 28-1600-61   35-1600-61   35-1600-61   SPACER RING
62 35-1600-62   35-1600-62   35-1600-62   BALL BEARIING, New Departure
63 28-1600-63   35-1600-63   35-1600-63   CLAMP BLOCK
64 28-1600-64 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 35-1600-64 1/2-13 x 1 3/4 35-1600-64 1/2-13 x 1 3/4 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
65 28-1600-65   35-1600-65   35-1600-65   WASHER
66 28-1600-66   33-1600-66   35-1600-66   CAM, 180* Feed
66A 28-1600-66A   33-1600-66A   35-1600-66A   CAM, 190* Feed
67 28-1600-67   35-1600-67   35-1600-67   COVER
68 28-1600-68 8-32 x 3/8 35-1600-68 10-32 x 3/8 35-1600-68 10-32 x 3/8 SCREW, Button Head
69 28-1600-69 10-32 x 3/4 35-1600-69 1/4-20 x 3/4 35-1600-69 1/4-20 x 3/4 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
70 28-1600-70 5/16 DIA. X 1 35-1600-70 3/8 DIA. X 3/4 35-1600-70 3/8 DIA. X 3/4 DOWEL
71 28-1600-71 3/32 DIA. 35-1600-71 3/32 DIA. 35-1600-71 3/32 DIA. DOWEL
72 28-1600-72 10-32 x 1 35-1600-72 10-32 x 1 35-1600-72 10-32 x 1 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
73 35-1600-73   35-1600-73   35-1600-73   TEE SLOY CLAMP NUT
74 28-1600-74 3/8-16 x 2 35-1600-74 3/8-16 x 2 1/2 35-1600-74 3/8-16 x 2 1/2 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
75     35-1600-75   35-1600-75   WASHER
76     35-1600-76 3/4-16 x 2 35-1600-76 3/4-16 x 2 SCREW, Socket Head Cap
77     35-1600-77   35-1600-77   WASHER
78     35-1600-78   35-1600-78   CLAMP BLOCK
79 28-1600-79 10-32 x 3/8 35-1600-79 10-32 x 1/2 35-1600-79 10-32 x 1/2 SCREW, Button Head
80 28-1600-80   33-1600-80   35-1600-80   CAM COVER
81 28-1600-81   35-1600-81   35-1600-81   SLIDE COVER
82 28-1600-82   35-1600-82   35-1600-82   CLAMP
83 28-1600-83   35-1600-83   35-1600-83   CLAMP
  
2010 - ASAPkam-tap.com